TO ORDER BY PHONE: CALL 702.739.FANS (3267)
2017 NBA Summer League
July 07-17, 2017
Cox Pavilion / Thomas & Mack Center


 
 

2017 NBA Summer League Schedule

Friday, July 7
Cox Pavilion
3 p.m. – Toronto vs. New Orleans (NBA TV)
5 p.m. – Brooklyn vs. Atlanta (NBA TV)
7 p.m. – Houston vs. Denver (NBA TV)

Thomas & Mack
3:30 p.m. – Milwaukee vs. Cleveland (ESPN2)
5:30 p.m. – L.A. Clippers vs. L.A. Lakers (ESPN)
7:30 p.m. – Phoenix vs. Sacramento (ESPN2)

Saturday, July 8

Cox Pavilion
1 p.m. – Washington vs. Memphis (ESPNU)
3 p.m. – Portland vs. Utah (ESPNU)
5 p.m. – Miami vs. San Antonio (ESPNU)
7 p.m. – Houston vs. Cleveland (ESPNU)

Thomas & Mack
1:30 p.m. – Dallas vs. Chicago (NBA TV)
3:30 p.m. – Toronto vs. Minnesota (NBA TV)
5:30 p.m. – Boston vs. L.A. Lakers (ESPN)
7:30 p.m. – Philadelphia vs. Golden State (ESPN2)

Sunday, July 9
Cox Pavilion
1 p.m. – Atlanta vs. New Orleans (NBA TV)
3 p.m. – Milwaukee vs. Brooklyn (NBA TV)
5 p.m. – Utah vs. L.A. Clippers (NBA TV)
7 p.m. – Memphis vs. Sacramento (NBA TV)

Thomas & Mack
1:30 p.m. – Phoenix vs. Dallas (ESPN)
3:30 p.m. – Minnesota vs. Denver (ESPN2)
5:30 p.m. – Portland vs. Boston (ESPN2)
7:30 p.m. – Philadelphia vs. San Antonio (ESPN2)

Monday, July 10
Cox Pavilion
1 p.m. – Atlanta vs. Chicago (ESPNU)
3 p.m. – Brooklyn vs. New Orleans (ESPNU)
5 p.m. – Denver vs. Toronto (ESPNU)
7 p.m. – L.A. Clippers vs. Milwaukee (ESPN2)

Thomas & Mack
1:30 p.m. – Miami vs. Washington (NBA TV)
3:30 p.m. – Houston vs. Phoenix (NBA TV)
5:30 p.m. – Golden State vs. Cleveland (NBA TV)
7:30 p.m. – L.A. Lakers vs. Sacramento (NBA TV)

Tuesday, July 11
Cox Pavilion
1 p.m. – San Antonio vs. Portland (NBA TV)
3 p.m. – Chicago vs. Washington (NBA TV)
5 p.m. –  Miami vs. Dallas (NBA TV)

Thomas & Mack
1:30 p.m. – Utah vs. Memphis (ESPNU)
3:30 p.m. – Philadelphia vs. Boston (ESPN2)
5:30 p.m. – Golden State vs. Minnesota (ESPN2)

Wednesday, July 12
Seeds 9-24 will play in 8 games at the below times and locations:
Cox Pavilion: 1 p.m., 3 p.m., 5 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Thomas & Mack: 1:30 p.m., 3:30 p.m., 5:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, July 13
Seeds 1-8 will play against the winners of July 13th games at the below times and locations:
Cox Pavilion: 1 p.m., 3 p.m., 5 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Thomas & Mack: 1:30 p.m., 3:30 p.m., 5:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

Friday, July 14
Losers from games on July 13th and July 14th will play at the below times and locations:
Cox Pavilion: 1 p.m., 3 p.m., 5 p.m. and 7 p.m. (ESPN Family of Networks)
Thomas & Mack: 1:30 p.m., 3:30 p.m., 5:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m. (NBA TV)

Saturday, July 15 - Quarterfinals
Winners from games on July 14th will play at the below times:
Thomas & Mack: 1 p.m., 3 p.m., 5 p.m. and 7 p.m. (ESPN2/ EPSNU)

Sunday, July 16 - Semifinals
Winners from games on July 16th will play at the below times:
Thomas & Mack: 3 p.m. and 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Monday, July 17 – Championship
Winners from games on July 17 will play at the below time:
Thomas & Mack: 7 p.m. (ESPN)

 

Like UNLVtickets on Facebook